PRIVACY POLICY

Z J Entertainment Pty Ltd, trading as Girls of Dreams, is committed to excellence in service provision and to protecting your privacy, as outlined in this policy.

We adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) as outlined in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which guide us in the collection, use, disclosure, storage, security, and disposal of your Personal Information.

You can access the Australian Privacy Principles on the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.oaic.gov.au.

What is Personal Information and Why Do We Collect It?
Personal Information is any information or opinion that identifies an individual. We collect details such as names, addresses, email addresses, and contact numbers mainly to provide our services, inform our clients, and conduct marketing activities. This information is collected through various means including direct interactions, our website www.girlsofdreams.com, and third-party sources, though we do not endorse the privacy policies of third parties.

The primary reason for collecting your Personal Information is to offer our services and for related marketing purposes. You may opt out of our marketing communications at any time by contacting us in writing.

Sensitive Information
Sensitive information refers to data about an individual's racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious beliefs, memberships, criminal record, or health information. We handle sensitive information strictly according to the purposes for which it was provided, related secondary purposes, with your consent, or as required by law.

Third Parties
Whenever possible, we collect Personal Information directly from you. If we receive Personal Information from third parties, we will take reasonable steps to ensure you are aware of the information provided to us by the third party.

Disclosure of Personal Information
Your Personal Information may be disclosed under certain conditions, such as with your consent or when required by law.

Security of Personal Information
We are committed to storing your Personal Information securely to protect it from unauthorized access, misuse, or disclosure. When no longer needed, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or de-identify your Personal Information.

Access to Your Personal Information
You have the right to access and correct your Personal Information held by us, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing. While there is no fee for accessing your Personal Information, we may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy.

Quality of Personal Information
We aim to ensure your Personal Information is accurate, complete, and up-to-date. If you find any inaccuracies, please inform us so we can update our records.

Policy Updates
This Policy may change from time to time, with updates available on our website.

Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries
If you have any questions or complaints about our Privacy Policy, please contact us at:

info@girlsofdreams.com
1300 407 674